Privacy Policy

Pursuant to the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties and Regulations and in order to protect your personal data, we inform you that:

Your "Personal Data" are your full name, marital status, home address, telephone number (home or office), cell phone number, e-mail address, Tax ID, Unique Key Population Register, Official photo ID (Passport or driver´s license), bank account number; in general terms, it is any information used to be identified.

The above mentioned personal data will be compiled by filling out the forms and / or by obtaining documentation that is required by FELCO ENERGY SOLUTION, SA DE CV, either in person or electronically.

FELCO ENERGY SOLUTION, SA LTD, physical address at Boulevard Adolfo Ruiz Cortines N. 917 Col Centro, CP 86000, Villahermosa, Tabasco; is committed to manage with strict confidentiality all personal data provided to us in accordance with the Privacy Policy, disclosure and use of company information with all the applicable laws.

The treatment that FELCO ENERGY SOLUTION, SA DE CV, will give your personal data will enable the development of the business relationship that you have chosen as a customer to according to company policies and contractual and legal provisions.

FELCO ENERGY SOLUTION, SA DE CV, adopts various safety systems to protect personal data, such as restricted access to databases, confidentiality agreements that all staff at FELCO ENERGY SOLUTION, SA De CV, as well as its subsidiaries, assumes under the Privacy Policy, disclosure and insider company information regarding all information to which they have access by justification of their job duties.

You may request amendments, objection, cancellation or rescission by sending your request, according to the terms established by the Federal Law of Data Protection Act, Article 29, sent to the following email address: info@felco-inc.com.

All changes to this Privacy Notice or the purposes of processing of the personal data you have provided to us, will be notified to you via email or a phone call will be made.

FELCO ENERGY SOLUTION, S.A DE C.V., offers to your availability a Privacy Notice, where it explains with detail the use of your personal data, without stepping aside from what it has been above here noted.